Skip to content
Saunders Catholic Schools
Students
Parents
Alumni
Menu
Students
Parents
Alumni
Artboard 11
Donate
Bishop Neumann Jr/Sr High School
Search
Search
About
Mission & History
Calendar
Community System
Faculty & Staff
School Nurse & Medical Forms
Contact Us
Admissions
Why Choose Bishop Neumann
Tuition
Bishop Neumann Scholarships
Enroll for Classes
Spiritual Life
Junior High Bible Study
Neumann IGNITE
Neumann FIRE
Men of JPII
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Students For Life
Retreats
Trips and Pilgrimages
Academics
School Counseling
ACT / SAT
Career Planning
College Selection
College Scholarships
AP/College Coursework
Curriculum Guide
National Honor Society
Athletics
Athletic Booster
CYAO Clubs
Girls Basketball
Girls Cross Country
Girls Softball
Girls Track
Girls Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Boys Baseball
Boys Basketball
Boys Football
Boys Golf
Boys Track
Boys Wrestling
Activities & Clubs
Activities Booster
Music Booster
CYAO Clubs
Band
Cheer & Dance
Choir
FBLA
FCCLA
FFA
Speech
Theater / One-Act
Trap
Support Us
Annual Neumann Fund Appeal
Beef Booster
Bishop Neumann Scholarships & Endowments
Facilities Committee
Give Grain
Legacy Society
Wish List Items
Menu
About
Mission & History
Calendar
Community System
Faculty & Staff
School Nurse & Medical Forms
Contact Us
Admissions
Why Choose Bishop Neumann
Tuition
Bishop Neumann Scholarships
Enroll for Classes
Spiritual Life
Junior High Bible Study
Neumann IGNITE
Neumann FIRE
Men of JPII
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Students For Life
Retreats
Trips and Pilgrimages
Academics
School Counseling
ACT / SAT
Career Planning
College Selection
College Scholarships
AP/College Coursework
Curriculum Guide
National Honor Society
Athletics
Athletic Booster
CYAO Clubs
Girls Basketball
Girls Cross Country
Girls Softball
Girls Track
Girls Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Boys Baseball
Boys Basketball
Boys Football
Boys Golf
Boys Track
Boys Wrestling
Activities & Clubs
Activities Booster
Music Booster
CYAO Clubs
Band
Cheer & Dance
Choir
FBLA
FCCLA
FFA
Speech
Theater / One-Act
Trap
Support Us
Annual Neumann Fund Appeal
Beef Booster
Bishop Neumann Scholarships & Endowments
Facilities Committee
Give Grain
Legacy Society
Wish List Items
Faculty & Staff
Rick
Ahrens '78
Athletic Director/Government
rick-ahrens@cdolinc.net
Jennifer
Benes
Business Manager
jennifer-benes@cdolinc.net
Joyce
Benes
History/Honors Government
joyce-benes@cdolinc.net
Roger
Benes '89
Facilities Maintenance
Roger-Benes@cdolinc.net
Beverly
Bettendorf
12th grade Theology
beverly-bettendorf@cdolinc.net
Dave
Brabec
Facilities Maintenance
DavidW-Brabec@cdolinc.net
Sr. Janelle
Buettner
Assistant Principal
Sr.Janelle-Buettner@cdolinc.net
Missy
Chvatal
Guidance Counselor/Psychology
missy-chvatal@cdolinc.net
Samantha
Costa
Choir/Band Assistant
samantha-costa@cdolinc.net
Tom
Gerdes
Science & P.E.
tom-gerdes@cdolinc.net
Howard
Gilman
Science/Physics/Chemistry
howard-gilman@cdolinc.net
Marisa
Grady
English
marisa-grady@cdolinc.net
Carolyn
Haberman
Lunch Program Supervisor
kitchen@cdolinc.net
Allison
Hain
Librarian/Media Specialist
Allison-Hain@cdolinc.net
Lynn
Hanson
Ag - FFA - Shop
lynn-hanson@cdolinc.net
Kurt
Heideman
FFA, Agriculture & Mechanics
kurt-heideman@cdolinc.net
Megan
Hull
Front Office Secretary
Megan-Hull@cdolinc.net
Ricky
Hull
Facilities Maintenance
Ricky-Hull@cdolinc.net
Fr. Lee
Jirovsky
Chief Adminstration Officer - CAO
Fr.Lee-Jirovsky@cdolinc.net
Fr. Robert
Johnson
10th grade Theology
fr.robert-johnson@cdolinc.net
Paul
Johnson
Transportation Manager
Paul-Johnson@cdolinc.net
Fr. Carson
Kain
9th grade Theology
fr.carson-kain@cdolinc.net
Bill
Kellett
Band
bill-kellett@cdolinc.net
Fr. Cole
Kennett
11th grade Theology
fr.cole-kennett@cdolinc.net
Gery
Kenney
Campus Minister
gery-kenney@cdolinc.net
John
Kreikemeier
Principal
john-kreikemeier@cdolinc.net
Doug
Lanik '76
Assistant Athletic Director
doug-lanik@cdolinc.net
Patrick
Lawler
Junior High Social Studies
patrick-lawler@cdolinc.net
Ryan
Mascarello
Director of Advancement & Development
ryan-mascarello@cdolinc.net
Fr. Steve
Mills
Assistance Chief Administration Officer
Fr.Steve-Mills@cdolinc.net
Taylor
Murren
7-12 Special Education
taylor-murren@cdolinc.net
Olivia
(Hull) Myers '07
Junior High Science & P.E.
olivia-myers@cdolinc.net
Jessica
Pearson
Mathematics
jessica-pearson@cdolinc.net
Tim
Rezac '86
English
tim-rezac@cdolinc.net
Jordan
Roberts
Physical Eduation
jordan-roberts@cdolinc.net
Tasha
(Benes) Rubendall '08
School Nurse
Tasha-Rubendall@cdolinc.net
Rika
(Robbins) Ryan '97
Development Office
rika-ryan@cdolinc.net
Taylor
Schlautman
Business & Computers
taylor-schlautman@cdolinc.net
Brandie
Schoeneck
Art
brandie-schoeneck@cdolinc.net
Katie
Sieck
Mathematics
katie-sieck@cdolinc.net
Brandi
Sladky
Mathematics
brandi-sladky@cdolinc.net
Marcela
(Sousek) Sutton '19
Language Arts/Journalism
marcela-sutton@cdolinc.net
Whitney
Swanson
Speech Pathologist
Whitney-Swanson@cdolinc.net
Sr. Megan Therese
Tunink
Junior High Theology
sr.megan-tunink@cdolinc.net
Cody
Waldman
Spanish
cody-waldman@cdolinc.net
Jennifer
Whitney
Development Office
jennifer-whitney@cdolinc.net
Jonella
Wonka
Family Consumer Sciences
jonella-wonka@cdolinc.net
Rose
Wyllie
Office Secretary
rose-wyllie@cdolinc.net